PrintDetailsLinksHow To
DiscussionP. Yr. PaperBook ShopTest Series
Name of PostONGC Various Trade Apprentice
UpdatesApplyAdmit CardAnswer KeyResult
14 March 2019
Forum TypeApplication Year
Online2019
Short InformationOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has recently invited for the post of "Apprentice Post in Various Trades" Recruitment 2019. Those candidates are interested in the following job vacancy and have all eligibility criteria can read the full notification before Apply online.
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)
Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2019
Short Details of Notification
Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Online Application Start : 14 March 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 28 March 2019
  • Result / Merit List Available : 01 April 2019
  • Document Verification : 08-12 April 2019
  • Joining Date : 15 April 2019
  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Payment Mode
No Fee Payment
Age Limit [ 28-03-2019 ]
Minimum AgeMaximum Age
18 Years24 Years
Eligibility Details
  • 10th (High School) Exam Passed with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Read the full notification for more eligibility details.
Total Number of VacancyTotal Number of Post
4014 Vacancy21 Post
Vacancy Details
Northern Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Dehradun11451030
OVL Delhi1274225
Jodhpur41117
Total2712101362
Mumbai Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Mumbai2401204540445
Goa1740324
Hazira86441123164
Urban61301110112
Total4041986776745
Western Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Cambay452361286
Vadodara93481225178
Ankleshwar2461283268474
Ahmedabad2521303269483
Mehsana192992452367
Total8284281062261588
Eastern Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Jorhat522661195
Silchar28133549
Nazira & Sivasagar3451694269625
Total4252085185769
Southern Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Chennai351814168
Kakinada27147351
Rajahmundry159834420306
Karaikal13362330228
Total3551779823653
Central Sector Details
Work CentreGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Agartala7132550149
Kolkata251110248
Total96143552197
Share via