PrintDetailsLinksHow To
DiscussionP. Yr. PaperBook ShopTest Series
Name of PostESIC Nursing & Paramedical
UpdatesApplyAdmit CardAnswer KeyResult
15 February 20196 March 2019
Forum TypeApplication Year
Online2018
Short InformationEmployee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has recently invited for the post of "Nursing / Paramedical and Other Various Post" in Various States Recruitment 2018. Those candidates are interested in the following job vacancy and have all eligibility criteria can read the full notification before Apply online.
Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
Staff Nurse and Other Various Post Recruitment 2018
Short Details of Notification
Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Online Application Start : December 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 21 January 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 24 January 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : <strong15 February 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 06 March 2019
  • General, OBC Candidates : 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
Payment Mode
Online Fee Payment via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking fee mode only.
Age Limit [ 21-09-2019 ]
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : Post Wise
  • Read the full notification for age limit details.
Eligibility Details
  • 12th (Intermediate) Exam Passed or Degree / Diploma Certificate
  • Read the full notification for more eligibility details.
Total Number of VacancyTotal Number of Post
1009 Vacancy17 Post
Vacancy Details
Post NameUPBiharMPDelhiUttarakhandJharkhandChhattisgarhRajasthanHaryana
Lab Technician020102000000000200
Lab Assistant020205160000000300
ECG Technician090200110001000200
Dietician010001000001000100
Physiotherapist020100020000000100
Pharmacist (Allotpethic)314132480123160906
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic)000000040000000000
Pharmacist (Homeo)000000050000000000
Occupational Therapist020000010000000100
Nurse Staff170103631930226179306
O.T. Assistnat070101210000000500
JR. MRT000001020000000000
Homeopathy Pharmacist000001000000000000
Blood Bank Technician000000010000000100
Social Worker000000010000000100
Audiometric Technician000000000000000100
Optometrist000000010000000100
Total Post2261511063063513312112
Share via